Choose your cookies

Necessary cookies hold the site together — cart, sign-in, language. Analytics ones show us what works here and what to build your recommendations on. Marketing ones would measure ads outside Yumsto; we're not running any yet. Nothing but the necessary ones runs until you say yes.

How we handle your data

Cookie settings

Sugar Sprinkles: Happy Eggs

A mix that smells like spring

This mix is a joy at first sight. Pastel eggs, tiny pearls, sticks and bold shapes come together in a playful yet gentle combination that instantly brightens up any dessert. The colours feel fresh and spring-like, standing out beautifully on cream without ever looking overdone.

Sprinkles that won't bleed or run

This mix is also sturdy enough to hold its shape even on damp creams. The colours stay vibrant and the individual shapes don't get lost. The result is decoration that looks great not just in photos, but on the plate too.

What can you use these sprinkles for?

This mix holds best on creams, icings and glazes, where the individual shapes settle nicely and really pop in light colours. It's perfect for cupcakes, slices, pavlova, cakes or Easter biscuits with icing or a surprise filling inside.

Ingredients

Happy Sprinkles – Sugar Sprinkles: Happy Eggs / Weight: 90 g / Ingredients: sugar, starch (wheat, corn, potato, rice), flour (wheat, malted wheat, rice), wheat gluten, vegetable oils (rapeseed, fully hardened rapeseed, coconut), vegetable fat (palm oil), glucose syrup, dextrose, maltodextrin, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, colours (E100, E110, E120, E133, E141, E160c, E162, E172, E174), food colourings (apple concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate, carrot juice concentrate, paprika concentrate, radish concentrate), flavouring, natural vanilla flavouring, glazing agents (E903, E904), thickeners (E406, E414, E460, E464), emulsifiers (lecithins (sunflower, rapeseed, soy), E472a, E473), anti-caking agents (E470b, E553b), salt. Warning: colour E110 may have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children. May contain traces of tree nuts. / Directions for use: For direct decoration of baked goods. / Storage: Store in a dry place, away from heat and sunlight. / Best before: See packaging. / Nutritional values per 100 g: Energy 1709 kJ / 405 kcal, Fat 4 g (of which saturates 2.5 g), Carbohydrate 91.2 g (of which sugars 79.5 g), Protein 0.7 g, Salt 0.1 g. / Country of origin: Germany.

Food information

Ingredients

cukr, škrob (pšeničný, kukuřičný, bramborový, rýžový), mouka (pšeničná, sladová pšeničná, rýžová), pšeničný lepek, rostlinné oleje (řepkový, plně ztužený řepkový, kokosový), rostlinný tuk (palmový olej), glukózový sirup, dextróza, maltodextrin, sušené plnotučné mléko, kakaové máslo, kakaová hmota, barviva (E100, E110*, E120, E133, E141, E160c, E162, E172, E174), barvicí potraviny (koncentrát z jablka, černého rybízu, mrkvové šťávy, papriky, ředkve), aroma, přírodní vanilkové aroma, lešticí látky (E903, E904), zahušťovadla (E406, E414, E460, E464), emulgátory (lecitiny (slunečnicový, řepkový, sójový), E472a, E473), protispékavé látky (E470b, E553b), sůl

May have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children.

May contain traces of: nuts.

Nutrition declaration

per 100 g
Energy1709 kJ / 405 kcal
Fat4 g
of which saturates2.5 g
Carbohydrate91.2 g
of which sugars79.5 g
Protein0.7 g
Salt0.1 g

Quantity

90 g

Food business operator

Bunny and Scott GmbH, Stresemannallee 88, 22529 Hamburg, Německo

Sugar Sprinkles: Happy Eggs

Kč 195.00
In stock

Warning: extremely cute sprinkles ahead

This mix is pure spring energy. Neon-green blades, bright little carrots and pastel eggs combine to create a wonderfully fresh texture on any type of cream. Forget boring decorations - with these sprinkles you'll turn even the simplest desserts into a designer-worthy treat that egg hunters will be lining up for.

Manufacturer code
HS-Mix-Eggc-D100-01-de

Cart